Committee Assignments

Committee Assignments  (pdf)

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS – 2018-2020 

(Updated October 15, 2018)

8:00 am – 9:00 am

 

8:00 am – 9:00 am

 

9:00 am – 10:00 am

PERSONNEL 
AND 
SALARY

 

ROAD & BRIDGE

 

JUDICIARY
AND
CIRCUIT CLERK

Skip Kenney, Chairman

 

Lyle Hopkins, Chairman

 

Bruce McKinney, Chairman

Marcia Heuer, Vice-Chairman

 

Rick Fritz, Vice-Chairman

 

Dorothy Bowers, Vice-Chairman

Larry Boes

 

Stan Asp

 

Susie Corbitt

Susie Corbitt

 

Dorothy Bowers

 

 Lloyd Droege

Bruce McKinney

 

Lloyd Droege

 

 Jamey Sulser

Todd McLester

       
Tom Smith        
         

10:00 am – 11:00 am

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

COUNTY IT

 

SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
AND
PLANNING & ZONING

 

                H.E.W. -                   SOLID WASTE & VETERANS

Kim Whalen, Chairman

 

Rick Fritz, Chairman

 

Dorothy Bowers, Chairman

Patricia Nordman, Vice-Chairman

 

Lyle Hopkins, Vice-Chairman

 

John Finfrock, Vice-Chairman

Marcia Heuer

 

Stan Asp

 

Stan Asp

Greg Sparrow

 

Larry Boes

 

Lloyd Droege

Ben Youman

 

Bruce McKinney

 

Dean Fox

 

 

Tom Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

COUNTY FACILITIES

 

COUNTY SECURITY

 

STATE'S ATTORNEY
COURT SERVICES
FOCUS HOUSE

Marty Typer, Chairman

 

Patricia Nordman, Chairman

 

John Finfrock, Chairman

Wayne Reising, Vice-Chairman

 

Dan Janes, Vice-Chairman

 

Zach Oltmanns,  Vice-Chairman

Dean Fox

 

Todd McLester

 

Susie Corbitt

Don Griffin

 

Zach Oltmanns

 

Dean Fox

Skip Kenney

 

Tom Smith

 

Kim Whalen

Todd McLester

 

Jamey Sulser

 

 

Jamey Sulser

 

Ben Youman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

 

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

 

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

LONG RANGE
AND 
STRATEGIC PLANNING

 

FINANCE 
AND
INSURANCE

 

Executive

Don Griffin, Chairman

 

Greg Sparrow, Chairman

 

John Finfrock, Chairman

Dan Janes, Vice-Chairman

 

Patricia Nordman, Vice-Chairman

 

Patricia Nordman, Vice-Chairman / County Security Chairman

Larry Boes

 

John Finfrock

 

Don Griffin, Long Range Chairman

Rick Fritz

 

Tom Smith

 

Skip Kenney, Personnel Chairman

Marcia Heuer

 

Marty Typer

 

Greg Sparrow, Finance Chairman

 Zach Oltmanns

 

Kim Whalen

 

Dan Janes - AT-Large

 Wayne Reising

 

Ben Youman

 

 Wayne Reising - AT-Large

           

 





Back
to top