PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:07:59 PM

          0005 BYRON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Daniel Reilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Emily Gerdes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67