PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:08:00 PM

          0007 BYRON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    822
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Michael Gyorkos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51