PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:07:54 PM

          0008 BYRON 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1191
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Christy Hanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56