PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:09:04 PM

          0009 DEMENT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    523
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .38


          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Chet Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           John Bearrows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Cassondra Losoya .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18


          COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Tom McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Donald C. Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           William (Bil) Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           John Gruben.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           Jeffrey Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           Anne-Marie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           Ryan Carson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Jason Fore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Paul Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.42
           Thomas Byro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           Greg Hopkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.78
           Michael D. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   31.94


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Tim Ball.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Marshall "Bud" Norcross.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Dale Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           John Dobbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Jodie Hart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   33.33


          COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Thomas Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.87
           Reid Elliot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.13

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Douglas Kroupa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.76
           Mary Korth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   52.24


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Alan M. Polansky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Susan Sevedge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Lanning Nicoloff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           R. Michael Scanlan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD 161
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Jonathan Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD 161
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Daniel L. Graber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.41
           Paul Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.00
           Joanie R. Novak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.59


          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS 212
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Carol Hayenga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           Brian VanVickle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE GRADE 231
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Steve Builta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77
           Javier Zepeda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Eric Brian VanHise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62


          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   38.64
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   63.89
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.11

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Erik Petry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          ROCHELLE PARK BONDS
          FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45