SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:04/22/19
RUN TIME:11:30 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    32,467
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,447
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             16.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          MAYOR CITY OF OREGON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chet Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   43.04
           John Bearrows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   51.94
           Cassondra Losoya .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    5.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF OREGON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kurtis Ray Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   18.06
           Terry L. Schuster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   19.97
           Melanie Cozzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   22.30
           Timothy Krug  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   22.47
           Thomas E. Izer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   17.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Reilly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Gyorkos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christy Hanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Sanders Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy M. Schoon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   78.26
           Cheryl Galor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Emily Gerdes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   25.14
           Donald C. Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   12.70
           William (Bil) Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   19.36
           John Gruben.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   15.45
           Jeffrey Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150    3.35
           Anne-Marie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   13.98
           Ryan Carson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   10.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Fore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF ADELINE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger Branscomb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   34.38
           Dorene Mulder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   31.25
           Charles Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   34.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   10.42
           Thomas Byro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   29.86
           Greg Hopkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   27.78
           Michael D. Kerns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   31.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Samples .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   31.09
           William F. Motisi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   15.77
           William Luchsinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   30.07
           John Talbot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   23.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Vinnedge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   25.55
           Monty Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   27.57
           Bill Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.62
           Mark Schweertman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   15.09
           Don Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    9.26
           Gary Buss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   18.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Ball.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shirley Poggioli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   17.01
           Paul C. Detmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   14.97
           Bradley Plock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   21.77
           Timothy C. Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   25.85
           James Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shari Reagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   52.38
           Paul Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   47.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wilbur A. Brass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           Andrew Schlaf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Kolling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   32.44
           Philip Labash .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   34.22
           Jeff Pennington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   33.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deb Thibodeau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   34.29
           Susan Carpenter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   35.00
           John Russell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   30.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph Hoekstra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marshall "Bud" Norcross.  .  .  .  .  .     1,265   21.76
           Dale Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,473   25.34
           John Dobbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,530   26.32
           Jodie Hart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,546   26.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,386

          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott L. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   24.40
           Steven M. Pennock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   25.07
           Mark Tremble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   30.23
           Wes Sosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   20.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   48.87
           Reid Elliot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   51.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence L. Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   52.07
           Krista Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   47.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   48.92
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   51.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FORRESTON LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberly Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   28.13
           Janet Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   45.26
           Julie Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   26.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald Knodle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   48.95
           April Bold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   51.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas Kroupa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   47.76
           Mary Korth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   52.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alan M. Polansky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Sevedge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,854   36.51
           Lanning Nicoloff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,553   30.58
           R. Michael Scanlan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,671   32.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,530

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   50.55
           Jeff Mickey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   46.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE POLO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Michael Faivre .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   35.42
           Susan Zook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   32.21
           Sarah Rowland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   32.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ASHTON-FRANKLIN CUSD 275
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Heather Settles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    7.78
           Jenny Drew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   17.37
           Gretchen Totzke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    5.39
           Mark Delhotal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   20.96
           Shaun Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    8.38
           Tim Henert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   20.36
           Jackie Fransen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   14.97
           Melissa (Missy) Heisner.  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   47.90
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   52.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,133

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD 161
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jonathan Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD 161
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel L. Graber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   38.07
           Paul Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   26.14
           Joanie R. Novak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   35.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132

          BOARD OF EDUCATION DIXON PSD 170
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brandon Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   17.04
           Scott Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   19.80
           Rachel Cocar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   22.56
           Melissa Gates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   18.80
           Rachael Gehlbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   21.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTLAND CUSD 308
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl R. Henze .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Diann L. Cassens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brian Heldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Chad Waller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CCSD 269
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CCSD 269
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine N. Schweitzer.  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY CUSD 221
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald E. Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   23.48
           John Miner Reining  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   24.70
           Shaun M. Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   24.09
           April Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   27.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nathan B. Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sharon Davids .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           Bronwyn Burgweger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION KINGS CSD 144
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          BOARD OF EDUCATION KINGS CSD 144
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicole Adamski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   19.29
           Erica Sachs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   23.15
           Carly Yianibas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   17.21
           Aubrey Headon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   18.99
           Cassandra Headon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   21.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN CUSD 223
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristine Pihl Youman.  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   33.23
           John W. Smith III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   31.12
           Timothy Flynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   35.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD 220
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Molly Herman Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   33.91
           Rebecca K. Duke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   33.19
           Mary Jo Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       773   32.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707

          BOARD OF EDUCATION POLO CUSD 222
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Bucher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   23.78
           Deanna Mumford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   26.72
           Michael Ryan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   24.24
           Yancy L. Webster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   25.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS 212
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Hayenga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,955   45.70
           Brian VanVickle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,122   49.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201    4.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,555

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE GRADE 231
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Builta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,711   32.45
           Javier Zepeda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,756   33.30
           Eric Brian VanHise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,806   34.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,840

          TRUSTEE - HIGHLAND CC 519
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James G. Endress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   34.50
           Jim Stadermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   36.97
           Shawn Boldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   28.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,220   32.66
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,489   39.87
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026   27.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609

          TRUSTEE - SAUK VALLEY CC 506
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Duncan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578

          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221    6.60
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    8.34
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278    8.31
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    2.99
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   15.18
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244    7.29
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322    9.62
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    4.66
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245    7.32
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281    8.40
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .       323    9.65
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   11.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,021

          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   13.71
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   15.82
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   48.15
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   22.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318

          REGIONAL  BOARD (DEKALB)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles G. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           Laura E. Frankiewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          REGIONAL  BOARD (DEKALB)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Bazzell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin Boyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Randall Hasken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Karen Sirgany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,949   41.51
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,156   58.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,783

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,444

          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   51.15
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   48.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223

          FIRE TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marjorie L. Lundquist  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   48.79
           William C. Horst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   51.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          FIRE TRUSTEE OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erik Petry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990

          FIRE TRUSTEE POLO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          FIRE TRUSTEE STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Curtis D. Werckle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          FIRE TRUSTEE MONROE TOWNSHIP FIRE & AMBULANCE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   23.52
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   26.78
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   24.38
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   25.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          OREGON POLICE PROTECTION TAX CITY OF OREGON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   57.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   42.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          ROCHELLE PARK BONDS
          FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   52.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   47.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          FRANKLIN GROVE FIRE BONDS
          FRANKLIN GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   80.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   19.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MT MORRIS AMBULANCE TAX
          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   78.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   21.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          MT MORRIS CORPORATE TAX RATE
          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   74.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   25.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9