PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:09:05 PM

          0019 FLAGG 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          MAYOR CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Chet Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   47.09
           John Bearrows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   48.26
           Cassondra Losoya .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.65


          COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Tom McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.37
           Donald C. Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.87
           William (Bil) Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.76
           John Gruben.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.63
           Jeffrey Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.99
           Anne-Marie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.14
           Ryan Carson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.23


          COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Marshall "Bud" Norcross.  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   19.63
           Dale Wells .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.71
           John Dobbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.48
           Jodie Hart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   27.17


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Susan Sevedge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.50
           Lanning Nicoloff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   31.11
           R. Michael Scanlan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.39


          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS 212
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Carol Hayenga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   45.88
           Brian VanVickle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   51.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.87


          BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE GRADE 231
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Steve Builta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   32.15
           Javier Zepeda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   33.16
           Eric Brian VanHise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.68


          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   33.98
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   39.84
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.17

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.74
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   60.26


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROCHELLE PARK BONDS
          FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   55.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   44.91