PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:08:57 PM

          0022 FORRESTON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Ken Vinnedge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   26.01
           Monty Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.75
           Bill Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.89
           Mark Schweertman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.14
           Don Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.98
           Gary Buss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.23


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FORRESTON LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kimberly Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.07
           Janet Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.49
           Julie Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.44


          BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTLAND CUSD 308
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Karl R. Henze .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Diann L. Cassens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brian Heldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Chad Waller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY CUSD 221
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Donald E. Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   22.56
           John Miner Reining  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.62
           Shaun M. Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.59
           April Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   29.23


          TRUSTEE - HIGHLAND CC 519
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James G. Endress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   41.12
           Jim Stadermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           Shawn Boldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04


          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Steven Bazzell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Boyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Randall Hasken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Daniel Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Karen Sirgany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0