PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:08:58 PM

          0024 FORRESTON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Ken Vinnedge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   25.31
           Monty Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.47
           Bill Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.01
           Mark Schweertman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.67
           Don Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    8.33
           Gary Buss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.21


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FORRESTON LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kimberly Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.17
           Janet Cotter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   44.60
           Julie Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.23


          BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTLAND CUSD 308
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Karl R. Henze .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Diann L. Cassens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brian Heldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chad Waller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY CUSD 221
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Donald E. Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.02
           John Miner Reining  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.13
           Shaun M. Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.87
           April Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.98


          TRUSTEE - HIGHLAND CC 519
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James G. Endress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.05
           Jim Stadermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   32.11
           Shawn Boldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   26.84


          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Steven Bazzell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Boyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Randall Hasken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGIONAL  BOARD (CJS)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Daniel Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Karen Sirgany .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0