PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:09:10 PM

          0030 MARION 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Karl Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   46.05
           Jeff Mickey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   51.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN CUSD 223
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Kristine Pihl Youman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           John W. Smith III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           Timothy Flynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.76
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.34
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.90
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.52
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.31
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.03
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.31
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.07


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   46.48
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   53.52


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Curtis D. Werckle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00