PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:09:10 PM

          0031 MARION 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1329
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           5.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Christy Hanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Scott L. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven M. Pennock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark Tremble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Wes Sosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Karl Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.75
           Jeff Mickey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN CUSD 223
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Kristine Pihl Youman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.38
           John W. Smith III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   29.69
           Timothy Flynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.94

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD 220
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Molly Herman Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rebecca K. Duke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary Jo Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.45
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.60
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.02
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.54
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.62
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.90
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.62
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.32
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.34
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.37


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   47.62
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.92


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   39.58
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   60.42


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52


          FIRE TRUSTEE STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Curtis D. Werckle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00

          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33