PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:08:46 PM

          0034 MONROE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1045
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           6.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Shari Reagan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           Paul Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Wilbur A. Brass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   47.37
           Andrew Schlaf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   52.63


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Karl Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77
           Jeff Mickey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85


          BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CCSD 269
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CCSD 269
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Christine N. Schweitzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Amanda Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD 426
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Nathan B. Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sharon Davids .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Bronwyn Burgweger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN CUSD 223
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Kristine Pihl Youman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33
           John W. Smith III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   31.48
           Timothy Flynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.19

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS 212
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Carol Hayenga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brian VanVickle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.25
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.80
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.74
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.37
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   14.04
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.93
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.87
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.61
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.24


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   48.33
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.33


          REGIONAL  BOARD (DEKALB)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Charles G. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Laura E. Frankiewicz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67


          REGIONAL  BOARD (DEKALB)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.42
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   64.58


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          FIRE TRUSTEE MONROE TOWNSHIP FIRE & AMBULANCE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00