PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:07:48 PM

          0047 ROCKVALE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Scott L. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
           Steven M. Pennock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           Mark Tremble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           Wes Sosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Lawrence L. Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Krista Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY CUSD 221
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           Donald E. Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Miner Reining  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Shaun M. Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           April Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD 220
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Molly Herman Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           Rebecca K. Duke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
           Mary Jo Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64

          TRUSTEE - HIGHLAND CC 519
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James G. Endress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           Jim Stadermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Shawn Boldt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          FIRE TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Marjorie L. Lundquist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
           William C. Horst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          MT MORRIS AMBULANCE TAX
          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          MT MORRIS CORPORATE TAX RATE
          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13