PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/02/19
RUN TIME:08:40 PM

          0048 ROCKVALE 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    557
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           John Rickard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Caryn Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Christy Hanlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Scott Jeffrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Scott L. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.81
           Steven M. Pennock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           Mark Tremble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.03
           Wes Sosa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.13


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Elaine Breck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           Barbara Clubb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD 226
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
           D. Phil Kesler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           Kathi Gehrke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   57.58


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD 220
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Molly Herman Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           Rebecca K. Duke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.58
           Mary Jo Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09

          TRUSTEE - KISHWAUKEE CC 523
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Kathleen Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           Kathleen M. Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           Don Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           David A. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
           Robert Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           Meredith Stoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67
           Randall J. Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
           Paul Gorski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           Terri Schierer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.33
           Lynn Kearney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
           Stacy McCaskill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67
           Jarid Funderburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67
           Scott Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33
           Gloria Cardenas Cudia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           Angie Bodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00


          TRUSTEE - ROCK VALLEY CC 511
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           Valeri DeCastris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54
           Dyanna Rose Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           Patrick Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Litesa E. Wallace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           James S. Ferris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08
           Dennis Osterloo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.92


          REGIONAL  BOARD (LOW)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FIRE TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
           Gene Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           Chris "Potsy" Logston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25


          COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
           Jeff Ludwig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           Andy Gramer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.98
           Kris M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42
           Trevor Hogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.42